Fiber Optic Testers

Handheld Optical Power Meter, Red Light & Stable Laser Source Integrated

OPM-H80 Handheld Optical Power Meter, 800~1700nm, use for installation, operation, and maintenance of a fiber-optic network

FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Case

FTC-001B FTTH Fiber Optic Tool Case, combining the function of the in-door cable stripper, cleaver, cleaning, and testing

FTTH Optical Fiber Cleaning Tool Case

FTTH fiber cleaning tool case, used to clean fibers, connectors, adapters, realize effective field fiber optic connectivity, cable termination

Fiber Cable Jacket Stripper CFS-2

CFS-S fiber optic cable jacket stripper, used to strip indoor fiber cable with 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm diameter

Handheld Stable Optical Light Source, 850nm/1300nm, 1310nm/1550nm

handheld stable optical light source, multimode with a wavelength of 850/1300nm, single-mode with a wavelength of 1310/1550nm

Mini Optical Power Meter, Handheld

OPM-H48 Mini Optical Power Meter, a pocketable fiber test instrument, Used for installation, Maintainance of a fiber-optic network.

Mini Optical Light Source, Dual or Triple Wavelength

OLS-H68 Optical Light Source, advanced control technology, high output, ultra-low-power operation

Small Size Optical Power Meter, 800~1700nm wavelength

OPM-HL36 small size Optical Power Meter, 800~1700nm test wavelength, handheld, low-cost optical fiber tester

PON Power Meter with OPM or VFL

PPM-H98 PON Power Meter, an optical signal tester for PON network construction & maintenance, used to connected OLT and ONT

650nm Visual Fault Locator Pen Type

VFL-P10 Pen Type 650nm visual fault locator for identifying & locating faults of SM or MM fiber, fiber test tool to dead zone of OTDR, fiber networks

Handheld Visual Fault Lacator VSL-H08

VSL-H08 Handheld Visual Fault Locator, Portable VFL used to inspect the damaged or broken point of an optical fiber in cables, patch cords

Handheld OTDR, Single Mode Fiber

OTDR-H130 handheld OTDR, designed for the construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks

Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Multi-functional OTDR

multi-functional Optical Time Domain Reflectometer - OTDR, 8 major functional modules integrated

Handheld Variable Optical Attenuator

VOA-H60 handheld variable optical attenuator, 0~30dB or 0~60dB attenuation range, to test optical power loss in FTTH, CATV networks

error: Content is protected !!