Fiber Optic Fast Connectors

SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Field Assembly Connector

FFC-SCASM SC/APC fast connector, single-mode, pre-polished ceramic ferrule, field assembly connector w/ 60mm or 55mm length

SC Single-mode Field Assembly Fast Connector

FFC-SCUSM SC/UPC fast connector in single-mode fiber, non-epoxy field assembly connector, screw type

SC Fast Connector Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3

FFC-SCUMM fiber optic fast connector in multimode OM1, OM2 or OM3 fiber, 55mm or 60mm field quick assembly connector, screw type

SC/APC Fast Connector, Field Assembly Connector with Aid

FFC-SCA-50 fast connector SC/APC, field assembly optical connector w/ aid, good repeatability, 50mm length

LC Field Assembly Fast Connector, Single-mode

LC/UPC fast connector single-mode, field assembly quick connector, ceramic ferrule, low insertion loss

LC Field Assembly Fast Connector for 900um Fiber

LC field assembly fast connector for terminating 900um fiber cable, in single-mode or multimode fiber, low insertion loss

error: Content is protected !!