Single Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure LC 96 Port, 4 LGX Adapter Panel

WMFE-SL4P LGX wall mount fiber enclosure, 4 adapter panels with LC quad adapters, max 96 fiber splices

General Details

Single Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure LC 96 Port, w/ 4 LGX Adapter Panels

FOCONEC manufactures WMFB-SL4P Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure LC 96 port to realize 96 core LC connector to LC connector connections.

This 96 port LC wall mount fiber enclosure holds 4 pieces of LC fiber adapter panels with 6 LC quad adapters, the types are available as follows:

The single-door wall mount fiber enclosure with LC adapter panels supports fiber cable termination, distribution, fusion fiber splice, and excess cable wire storage. Therefore, it is also called a wall fiber termination box, distribution panel. 

Our wall mount LC Fiber enclosure is suitable for indoor applications in telecom equipment rooms, and data centers for protective connection between fiber cables, pigtails, and optical network devices.

The single door design makes fiber cable management easier, and enough inner space ensures fiber routing with a safe bending radius.

LGX LC Fiber Adapter Panel 24 Port, OM3, w/ 6 Quad Adapters
LGX Fiber Adapter Panel LC 24 Port, w/ 6 Quad Multimode Adapters

Features:

  • Wall mount fiber enclosure LC 96 port
  • Material: SPCC or Aluminum
  • Surface Finishing: black powder-coated
  • Multiple cable entrance ports, cable in/out from upside or downside
  • 4 adapter panel slots, LGX compatible
  • 24 port LC adapter panels, max 96 fiber splices
  • More adapter panels for SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MPO adaptors
  • Single door, big open-angle, convenient for on-site operation and management
  • Built of 16-gauge steel & folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • fiber optic pigtails, splice trays, cable spools available for option

Spec

dimension of 4 adapter panel type wall mount fiber enclosure, single door

Order Guide
  • Ordering Information:

Part Number: WMFB-SL4P
(4 Panel type wall mount fiber enclosure, LGX compatible, black – standard)

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!