Wall or DIN Rail Mount Fiber Box, LC Adapter Panel, 12 Core

WFB-DSL1P DIN rail fiber patch panel, wall mount fiber box, w/ one LC adapter panel, max 12 fiber splices, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC designs & manufactures WFB-DSL1P LC 12 core wall or DIN rail mountable fiber box, with one LGX adapter panel fully loaded 6 LC duplex adapters.

By using a DIN rail clip, this fiber box could be mounted on a DIN rail at different angles.

This compact wall mount fiber patch panel box is suitable for indoor applications as a surface mount wall outlet, termination box to terminate, distribute entrance fiber cables.

It is suitable to install in a networking closet, fiber optic communication room, corridor, or anywhere with smaller mounting space, and no need expense of heavy-duty wall-mounted fiber enclosures.

We have single-mode, multimode LC adapters used on this wall or DIN rail mount fiber patch panel box, to meet various fiber optic connectivity in fiber links.

single-panel wall or DIN rail mount fiber box
DIN rail fiber patch panel, fiber splice box wall mount

Features:

  • One panel fiber box/enclosure, LGX compatible
  • Cold rolled steel or aluminum, black powder-coated
  • Wall or DIN rail mounted
  • Latched cover, easy for on-site operation and cable management
  • Single-mode, multimode LC adapter panels available
  • One splice holder, max accommodating 12 core fiber splices
  • 2 cable inlet/outlet
  • 2 port on the rear for mounting MPO/MTP adapters

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!