Unitboot LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable, OM3/OM4

unitboot LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable in OM3 / OM4 Fiber, unitboot LC connector with pull-bar, 2 strand distribution fiber cable

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures Unitboot LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable / Cord in multimode 50/125 OM3 or OM4 fiber. 

This LC-LC fiber patch cable is built on 2 strand distribution fiber cable. Compare to traditional duplex zip cable, it is more suitable for high-density fiber cabling in data centers, building networks.

OM3 / OM4 fiber has wider bandwidth and higher data transmission speed, so broadly used as the multimode fiber for 40G/100G consideration.

Features:

  • LC unit-boot fiber connector with pulling bar, easy for connector installation and pull-out
  • 2 cores fiber trunk cable
  • Laser-optimized multimode 50/125um fiber to provide 10 Gigabit transfer speeds
  • 5x Faster than standard 50/125 OM2 fiber cable
  • Standard aqua-colored jacket
  • Riser, Plenum, LSZH rated flame-retardant cable sheath
  • 100% optically tested before delivery
  • No less one year warranty

 

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!