Mini Trunk Fiber Pigtails, SC/APC, Single-mode, 12 Core Cable

buy SC/APC SM ribbon fiber pigtail 12 cores, with breakout kit, 0.9mm or 2.0mm fanout legs, SC/APC or custom connectors.

General Details

Mini Trunk Fiber Pigtails, SC/APC, Single-mode, 12 Core Cable

FOCONEC manufactures round or ribbon mini trunk Fiber Pigtails SC/APC Single Mode 12 Cores with custom connector configurations, harnessed fanout legs, labels, and jackets.

The mini trunk cable is constructed with 250um bare fibers, then protected by aramid yarns and PVC, LSZH out jacket.

By adding a breakout kit & loose tubes on one end, we strengthen the fanout fibers of the mini trunk fiber pigtails up to 0.9mm or 2.0mm diameter, then with SC, LC, ST, or FC fiber optic connectors terminated. The other end is keeping open for on-site fiber splices with entrance cables.

12 Strand Flat Ribbon Fiber Cable, Single Mode
mini trunk fiber

Features:

  • Mini trunk fiber optic pigtails, 12 cores
  • Factory pre-terminated cables, stable optical performance
  • Single-mode 9/125, Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125, Multimode 10Gig fiber cable for option
  • SC, LC, ST, FC connectors with PC (Physical Contact), UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) or APC (Angled Physical Contact) polishing
  • Customized cable length, staggering, connectors, and labeling
  • Pulling eye available for connector protection, on-site easy and quick installation
  • 100% factory tested with complete test results

Applications:

  • CATV networks
  • FTTH
  • Local Area Networks

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!