Swing Out Fiber Patch Panel 1U, LC 24 Port, 2 Adapter Panels

RMPP-S1U/2P-LC24P swing-out fiber patch panels, 19" rack-mounted, 2 adapter panels with LC adapters, 24 fiber splices, terminations

General Details

FOCONEC produces Swing Out Fiber Patch Panel 1U. It holds 2 LGX fiber adapter panels with LC duplex adapters loaded to realize 24 fiber terminations

The LC adapters could be single-mode, multimode OM1, OM2, or OM3 type.

Our 1RU fiber patch panel has a rotating inner tray. Therefore, it makes the optical fiber splicing, fiber cable termination, distribution, storage to be done outside.

24 fiber splice trays, LC fiber pigtails are available for optical fiber splices.

The swing out patch panel is suitable to mount on 19″ racks or cabinets.

Features:

    • 1RU swing-out fiber patch panel
    • 19” network rack & cabinet mounted
    • Made of cold-rolled steel or aluminum
    • Swing-out inner tray, easy for fiber cable management
    • Holds 2 adapter panels, LGX compatible
    • LC adapters, pigtails in single-mode, multimode OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4 fiber for option
    • One 24 fiber splice tray for option

Order Guide:


Spec
Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!