Steel Tube Type Fusion Fiber Optic Coupler 1×2 w/ SC/APC Connectors

1x2 fusion fiber optic coupler, single mode, steel tube packaged, 0.9mm fibers, SC/APC connectors, 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm wavelength.

General Details

Steel Tube Type 1x2 Fusion Fiber Optic Coupler SC/APC connectorsMini Steel Tube Type Fusion Fiber Optic Coupler 1×2 with SC/APC Connectors is a kind of passive optical network (PON) component, its main function is to redistribute the input light power as required. Our FBT fiber optic coupler/splitter employs Fused Biconical Tapered (FBT) technology and fully compliant with Telcordia GR-1209/1221 standards for network applications.

Fusion fiber optic coupler with stainless steel tube is available in both 1×2 and 2×2 port configurations. According to the customer’s needs, SC, LC, FC, ST connectors could be pre-terminated at both input and output ends.


Features:

  • Transmission wavelength: 1310 / 1490 / 1550 nm
  • Single window, dual window, triple window fiber optic splitter available
  • Splitting ratio from 1:99 to 50:50
  • 0.9mm loose tube input/output fiber
  • Single-mode bend-insensitive G657.A1 fiber
  • SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC connectors for option
  • Open-ended(with no connectors terminated) FBT fiber coupler available
  • Low excess loss
  • Good directivity
  • Low PDL

Applications:

  • FTTx
  • Passive Optical Networks (PON)
  • CATV fiber links
  • Test equipment
  • EDFA system

Order Guide:

Order Guide of Fused Fiber Optic Coupler
FFCS- xx - xx - xx 1 xx - xx - xx
Port Wavelength Coupling ratio Fiber Type Connector Input/Ouput Length
1 1x2 31 1310 1 1/99 B Bare Fiber X None 1M
2 2x2 55 1550 2 2/98 9 900um LCU LC/UPC 1.5M
35 1310/1550 3 3/97 2 2.0mm LCA LC/APC customized
TR 1310/1550/1490 5 5/95 3 3.0mm SCU SC/UPC
10 10/90 SCA SC/APC
20 20/80 FCU FC/UPC
30 30/70 FCA FC/APC
40 40/50 STU ST/UPC
50 50/50

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!