ST Fiber Keystone Jack, Single-mode/Multimode, 1 Fiber

sell ST Fiber Optic Keystone Jack module, used to connect 2 ST connectors, suitable for all compatible surface mount outlets, faceplates, patch panels.

General Details

ST Fiber Keystone Jack, Single-mode/Multimode, 1 Fiber

FOCONEC supplies ST fiber keystone jack/insert, which provides a mating capability for 2 ST connectors from separate fiber optic patch cables in single-mode or multimode fiber.

Our ST fiber optic keystone insert offers an expandable solution for FTTx, widely used in existing voice, video, and data transmission systems.

Our fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:

  • ST keystone insert, w/ a simplex ST adapter
  • Standard snap-in keystone module,  easy to install
  • Plastic keystone jack in black color
  • ST to ST fiber connections
  • ST simplex adapter for coupling single-mode, multimode ST connectors
  • Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations

Applications:

Order Guide:

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!