Single Door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure, SC 48 Port, 4 Adapter Panels

WMFE-SL4P LGX wall mount fiber enclosure, termination box, 4 adapter panels with SC adapters, max 48 splices

General Details

FOCONEC develops & manufactures WMFB-SL4P single door Wall Mount Fiber Enclosure SC 48 Port, which holds 4 SC adapter panels, therefore, to meet 48 SC-SC fiber terminations.

This LGX compatible aluminum alloy made fiber enclosure has a single door, gives quick access to inner fiber cable management.

It is more suitable for indoor use in equipment rooms, telecommunication closets.

As a fiber distribution or termination box, this wall mount fiber enclosure supports protective connections between fiber cables, pigtails, and optical network devices. 

Enough inner space ensures fiber terminations, fusion fiber splices, and excess cable wire storage with a safety bending radius.

12 Port SC Fiber Adapter Panel, Single Mode fiber adapter plate
4 adapter panel type wall fiber patch panel enclosure LC 96 port

Features:structure of 4 adapter panel wall mount fiber enclosure, single-door

  • Wall Mount fiber enclosure, SC 48 port
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters for options
  • Material: SPCC or Aluminum
  • Surface Finishing: black powder-coated
  • Multiple cable entrance ports, cable in/out from upside or downside
  • More adapter panels for SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MPO adaptors
  • Single door, big open-angle, convenient for on-site operation and management
  • Built of 16-gauge steel & folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • fiber optic pigtails, splice trays, cable spools available for option

Order Guide:

Spec

dimension of 4 adapter panel type wall mount fiber enclosure, single door

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!