SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, Single-mode G657.A2, Flat Drop Cable

Flat drop fiber patch cable, SC, LC, FC, ST connectors pre-terminated, single-mode G657.A2 BI fiber, LSZH sheath, indoor/outdoor used

General Details

fiber optic flat drop cable 1 core, single mode drop wireFOCONEC produces SC to SC Fiber Patch Cord, using an FTTH flat drop fiber cable in single-mode bend-insensitive G657.A2 fibers.

The flat fiber optic drop cable wire consists of inner bare fibers,2 dielectric strength members, and an outer LSZH polyethylene jacket in black color. It features high crush resistance, UV resistance. It is used inside the building or housing, lead fiber from an outdoor fiber Optic distribution box to an indoor wall mount fiber outlet box, wall faceplate, or surface mounted table terminals.

Except for SC to SC fiber patch cord, we also have fiber patch cables with FC, ST, LC, DIN, D4, MU, E2o00 connectors terminated.

Features:

  • Flat drop fiber patch cable, LSZH jacket
  • Black color, UV resistance
  • Used inside building, from outdoor to indoor
  • Bend-insensitive G657.A1 or G657.A2 fiber, smaller bend radius
  • 1, 2, 4 cores flat drop cable available
  • Breakout kit for 2, 4 cores fiber cable
  • SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/UPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC connectors available
  • Custom cable length

Application:

  • Fiber To The Home
  • Local area networks
  • CATV networks

Order Guide:

Spec

Flat Drop Cable:

Note: the product is in accord with the instruction of EU ROHS.

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!