SC-ST Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Metal Type

SC-FC hybrid fiber optic adapter, duplex coupling sleeves, copper housing, lower insertion loss.

General Details

SC-ST Hybrid Fiber Adapter, Duplex, Metal Type

FOCONEC produces the duplex SC-ST hybrid fiber adapter with copper housing, used to couple SC connectors with ST connectors in single-mode, multimode fibers.

With a standard SC duplex mounting footprint, the SC-ST hybrid fiber optic adapter fits all rack or wall-mount fiber enclosures, termination boxes, patch panels, etc.

Features:

  • Used to coupler SC and ST connectors
  • Standard SC duplex flange
  • Ceramic mating sleeve, low insertion loss
  • Copper housing, better quality
  • Elite type available with insertion loss lower than 0.1dB
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • Good repeatability
SC-ST duplex fiber coupler
Tech
Enquiry
What can we do for you?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!