SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord, Single-mode Simplex Cable

SC-SC fiber patch cord single-mode simplex, G652D/G675A fiber. SC/UPC connectors, PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP jacket

General Details

FOCONEC produces Single-mode Simplex SC-SC Fiber Patch Cord in single-mode G652D, bend-insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2 or G657.B3 fiber.

simplex single mode fiber optic cable

Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

With SC connectors terminated, this fiber patch cord is used as a jumper cable to realize interconnection or cross-connection in local fiber transmission networks, data centers, CATV networks, Various kinds of testing and self-control system.

Our SC-SC fiber patch cord meets industry requirements for optical transmission loss, visual end-face specifications, and end-face geometry.

All SC fiber cables are 100% factory tested, offering no less than 1-year quality warranty.

Features:

  • Cable Structure: indoor simplex fiber optic cable
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm or 3.0mm
  • Fiber Mode:  ITU-T G652D, G657.A1, G657.A2
  • PC or UPC polished SC fiber connectors, better optical performance
  • PVC riser, plenum, LSZH fiber cable available
  • Cable Length: 1m, 2m, 3m or customized
  • 100% optically tested before delivery
  • Patch Cord Packaging: one cable in one plastic bag or custom anti-static bag, with test report label
  • No less 1-year warranty

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!