SC OM3 Duplex Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler w/ Anti-shake Clip

SC OM3 duplex adapter, w/ anti-shake metal clip & ceramic sleeves, standard flange, PBT housing in aqua color

General Details

SC OM3 Duplex Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler w/ Anti-shake Clip

FOCONEC supplies SC OM3 Duplex Adapter, which has an anti-shake clip assembled. The improved metal clip maximumly reduces adapter shaking and realizes stable SC connector to SC connector coupling in OM3, OM4, or OM5 fiber.

This anti-shake SC OM3 duplex fiber optic adapter/coupler in aqua color are available with a standard flange or short flange. All our fiber optic adapters have ceramic sleeves assembled, and feature low insertion loss.

This anti-shake SC OM3 duplex adapter is suitable for quick assembly, no need to fix with screws, saving time and labor cost.

SC OM3 Duplex Adapter, Optical Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

Features:

  • SC OM3 duplex adapter in aqua color
  • Ceramic sleeves assembled, low insertion loss
  • A newly designed metal clip, eliminating shake on fiber panels, and realizing adapter stability on fiber patch panels, enclosures, and termination boxes
  • No need to fix by screws, saving time, and labor cost
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters for option
  • Stand flange, short flange for the option

anti-shake SC OM3 duplex adapter

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!