SC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack Single-mode

buy SC fiber optic keystone jack, single-mode SC simplex adapter loaded. Used on FTTH faceplates, surface outlet boxes, patch panels, etc

General Details

keystone jack SC, blackFOCONEC supplies SC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack with SC adapter single-mode loaded, which realizes fiber optic connectivity in existing voice, video, data transmission system, widely fit wall-mountable faceplates, patch panels, adapter panels, surface mount boxes.

This SC fiber keystone module is holding one SC-SC single-mode fiber optic adapter to mate SC connectors from two separate fiber optic patch cables.

angled patch panel 24 port 1u

FOCONEC offers a one-stop-shop solution. We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance. All adapters assembled are with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough connector to connector coupling. Steel clips on LC/SC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

Features:

  • SC to SC fiber connections
  • SC simplex adapter for coupling single-mode fiber connectors
  • Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations
  • Standard snap-in keystone module,  easy to install
  • Plastic keystone jack in black color

Applications:

  • Voice/video/data
  • Premise wiring
  • Network installation

Order Guide:

Order Guide
Product SC fiber keystone jack
Part No. FKJB-SCUSS
Adapter SC single mode simplex
Color black

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!