SC Fiber Adapter / Coupler, OM3, Duplex, Standard Flange

OM3 SC Fiber Adapter duplex, ceramic low insertion mating sleeve, duplex SC to SC fiber optic coupler

General Details

FOCONEC produces SC OM3 Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex to couple SC connectors of different fiber patch cables in 10 gigabit OM3 or OM4 fiber. It has a ceramic mating sleeve inside for high precision fiber optic connector coupling.

This SC OM3 fiber adapter features standard mounting flange, it could be fixed on fiber panels by screws or metal clip pre-assembled in the factory.

Features:

  • Suitable for SC connectors in OM3 or OM4 fiber
  • Standard flange
  • Ceramic mating sleeve, low insertion loss
  • PBT plastic housing in blue color
  • Elite type available with insertion loss lower than 0.1dB
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • Good repeatability

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!