SC-FC Fiber Patch Cord, Single-mode Simplex Cable

SC/APC-FC/APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord, SC/FC simplex patch cable in single-mode fiber, yellow PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP jacket.

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures SC-FC Fiber Patch Cord with single-mode simplex fiber cable. SC and FC fiber optic connectors are APC polished.

The SC-FC fiber patch cord is suitable used in the CATV network to connect fiber optic transmission devices.

Features:

  • Cable: simplex indoor fiber cable with 3.0mm diameter
  • Fiber:  ITU-T G652.D, G657.A1, G657.A2
  • APC polished SC, FC fiber connectors, better optical performance
  • PVC riser, plenum, LSZH fiber cable available
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
  • Length: 1m, 2m, 3m or customized
  • 100% optically tested before delivery
  • Packaging: one cable in one plastic bag, with the test label
  • No less 1-year quality warranty

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!