SC/APC To SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, Single-mode, Simplex

SC/APC-SC/APC Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cord Simplex wholesaler, G652D/G657A fiber, PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP jacket, 1~999 meters

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures SC/APC to SC/APC Fiber Patch Cord, which is produced with single-mode indoor simplex fiber cable with 2.0mm or 3.0mm diameter and has APC polished SC connectors assembled on both ends.

Our SC/APC fiber patch cord cable is available in 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 10m, or in a custom length.

Our SC-SC single-mode fiber optic patch cable is in ITU-T G652.D, or bend-insensitive fibers, widely deployed in fiber access work in Fiber To The Home(FTTH), CATV networks

Features:

  • Cable Structure: simplex fiber optic cable, indoor used
  • Fiber Mode: single-mode, ITU-T G652D, G657.A1, G657.A2
  • APC polished SC connectors, better optical performance
  • PVC riser, plenum or LSZH rated fiber optic cable, yellow color
  • Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm available
  • 100% optically tested
  • Packaging: one cable in one plastic bag, with the test label
  • No less one-year warranty

How to order fiber patch cord right?

  • Fiber Type

Single-mode Fiber

For single-mode fiber optic patch cord, we have ITU-T G.652.D standard single-mode fiber, bend-insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2, G657.B2 Fiber for an option.

A single-mode fiber cable is used in long-distance data transmission.

Multimode Fiber

Now we have multimode fiber cable in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 available. OM1 is multimode 62.5/125 fiber, OM2 is multimode 50/125 fiber.  

OM3 & OM4 fiber are also 50/125 fiber, but they are laser optimized 10 Gigabit fiber for high-speed 10G, 40G, 100G fiber system.

Multimode fiber cables are mainly used in short distance data transmission.

  • Cable Material

To meet various installation environments and applications, the outer jacket of indoor simplex, duplex fiber cables could be PVC, Riser(OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH rated.

  • Cable Diameter

For standard simplex or duplex fiber patch cords, the cable diameter is 2.0mm or 3.0mm. As per customer request, fiber cables with 1.2mm, 1.6mm diameter is available too.

  • Cable structure

We have simplex & duplex fiber patch cables for an option. Simplex means the patch cords are built on a cable with one single fiber, And duplex fiber patch cords are built on a cable with two single fibers, could be used as 2 simplex cable, but widely pair used. For SC, LC duplex fiber optic patch cords, the two connectors at the same end could be paired by a clip for quick installation.

order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!