Fiber Optic Keystone Jack SC/APC, Single-mode, 1 Fiber

buy SC/APC fiber keystone jack, plastic keystone jack module w/ SC APC adapter, used on surface mount outlet box, faceplate, patch panels

General Details

Fiber Optic Keystone Jack SC/APC, Single-mode, 1 Fiber

FOCONEC supplies SC/APC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack/insert. This SC keystone jack module is with one SC/APC adapter assembled to connect SC/APC connectors from different fiber patch cables.

With standard keystone dimensions, our SC/APC fiber keystone jack is compatible with faceplates, ethernet patch panels, adapter panels, and surface mount boxes.

angled patch panel 24 port 1u

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12, 24, 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:

  • SC/APC fiber optic keystone jack, 1 fiber
  • Plastic keystone jack in black color
  • Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
  • Couple SC to SC connectors in multimode fiber
  • Simplex SC adapter loaded, multimode in beige color
  • Mounted on surface mount outlet box, faceplate, patch panels

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Guide
ProductSC fiber keystone jack
Part No.FKJB-SCASS
AdapterSC/APC single mode simplex
Colorblack

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!