Fiber Optic Keystone Jack, SC/APC Single-mode Coupler

buy SC/APC fiber keystone jack, plastic keystone jack module w/ SC APC adapter, used on surface mount outlet box, faceplate, patch panels

General Details

FOCONEC supplies SC/APC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack. This SC keystone jack module is with one SC/APC adapter assembled to connect SC/APC connectors from different fiber patch cables.

With standard keystone dimension, our SC fiber keystone jack is compatible with faceplates, ethernet patch panels, adapter panels, surface mount boxes.

angled patch panel 24 port 1u

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

All adapters assembled are with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough connector to connector coupling. Steel clips on LC/SC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

Features:

  • Fiber optic keystone jack with SC/APC simplex adapter
  • Plastic keystone jack in black color
  • Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
  • Couple SC to SC connectors in multimode fiber
  • Simplex SC adapter loaded, multimode in beige color
  • Mounted on surface mount outlet box, faceplate, patch panels

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Guide
ProductSC fiber keystone jack
Part No.FKJB-SCASS
AdapterSC/APC single mode simplex
Colorblack

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!