PLC Splitter 1×2, SC/UPC Connectors, Steel Tube Package

Blockless 1x2 PLC fiber optic splitter supplier, steel tube package, 0.9mm fanout legs with SC/UPC connectors, 1m, 1.5m or customized fanout length.

General Details

SC/UPC PLC Splitter 1×2 is a steel tube packaged PON splitter, which has 900um input/output fibers and SC/UPC connectors terminated.

FOCONEC manufactures PLC splitter 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32 for various PON archetecture. And SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC or ST/UPC connectors could be terminated in our factory.

As an import Passive Optical Network (PON) device, our PLC fibre splitters are widely used in fiber links to distribute optical signals from Central Office to multiple premise locations.

Features:

  • Compact steel tube package, suitable for limited space installation
  • Wide operation wavelength: 1260nm ~ 1610nm
  • Single mode G657.A1 or G657.A2 fibers
  • 900um loose tube fibers with SC, LC, FC, ST connectors terminated
  • Bare fiber type PLC splitter available
  • Open end PLC splitter available for future on-site splices or termination
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent environmental Stability & mechanical stability
  • Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Conform to YD1117-2001

Applications:

  • Telecommunications system
  • CATV networks
  • Local Access Network (LAN)
  • Fiber To The Home(FTTH)
  • Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks (PON)

Order Guide:


Order Example:

PLC-S-102-9-SCU-1.5M (PLC splitter, steel tube type, 1×8, 900um fiber, SC/UPC connectors, 1.5m length)

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!