PLC Fiber Splitter 1×4, SC/UPC Connector, Steel Tube Type

steel tube type PLC splitter 1x4, with SC/UPC connectors, 0.9mm input/output fibers, 1 or 1.5 meters

General Details

Fiber optic PLC Fiber Splitter 1×4 is a steel tube packed PON splitter module with SC/APC connectors terminated on 0.9mm loose tube input/output fibers. The operation wavelength covers a range of from 1260nm to 1610nm.

PLC optical splitter is an important passive optical device, widely used in fiber access networks to realize optical light distribution from Central Office to multiple premise locations,  so PLC fiber splitters are also called PON splitters.

We have steel tube type PLC splitter 1×2, 1×4, 1×8, 1×16, 1×32, 1×64, 2×4, 2×8, 2×16, 2×32 available to meet various PON architectures.

Our steel tube packed Planar Lightwave Circuit – PLC splitter features small size, high reliability, good channel-to-channel uniformity, suitable for installation in limited space. and all PLC splitters could have customized SC, LC, FC connectors, input/output length, jacket colors.

Features:

  • Steel tube packed PLC splitter chip and arrays
  • SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC or FC/APC connectors assembled
  • Wide operation wavelength 1260-1610nm
  • Single-mode fiber SMF-28e
  • 900um loose tube fiber, customized length, jacket color, labels
  • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss
  • Excellent environmental Stability
  • Excellent Mechanical Stability
  • Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209
  • Conform to YD1117-2001

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Example:

PLC-S-108-9-SCU-1M (PLC splitter, steel tube type, 1×8, 900um fiber, SC/UPC connectors, 1m input / output length)

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!