One-panel DIN Rail Fiber Enclosure, FC 12 Port Termination Box

WFB-DSL1P single-panel wall or DIN rail mountable fiber patch panel box, FC adapter panel, max 12 fiber splices

General Details

One-panel DIN Rail Fiber Enclosure, FC 12 Port Termination Box

FOCONEC manufactures WFB-DSL1P 12 port one-panel din rail fiber enclosure or fiber box, having one LGX adapter panel fully loaded 12 FC simplex adapters.

By using a DIN rail clip, we could mount this one-panel din rail fiber enclosure/box on a DIN rail. It is suitable for indoor applications as a surface mount wall outlet, termination box to terminate, and distribute entrance fiber cables.

One splice holder is attached for accommodating 12 fiber heat-shrink sleeves. As per customers’ needs, our one-panel DIN rail fiber enclosure is available with FC adapters fully loaded, and FC pigtails in single-mode, or multimode fiber.

This single-panel FC DIN rail mount fiber enclosure box is suitable to wall mount or dind rail installation in networking closets, fiber optic communication rooms, corridors, or anywhere with smaller mounting space, and no need expense of heavy-duty wall-mounted fiber enclosures.

25mm DIN Rail Mounting Clamp / Bracket for Fiber Enclosure, LIU

Features:

  • Single panel design, LGX footprint
  • Cold rolled steel or aluminum, black powder-coated
  • Wall mounted or DIN rail mounted(DIN clip available as an option)
  • Latched cover, easy for on-site operation and cable management
  • Single-mode, multimode adapter panels, pigtails for option
  • Splice holder attached, accommodating max 12 core fusion splices
  • 2 cable inlet/outlet

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!