Multi Fiber Patch Cord, LC to LC, Single-mode Cable

multi-fiber patch cables, LC/SC/FC/ST connectors, multi strand fiber trunk cable in single-mode fiber, 4, 6, 8, 12, 24 cores

General Details

Pre-terminated LC to LC Multi-Fiber Patch Cord Single-mode is a multi-strand fiber patch cable built on indoor 4,6, 8, 12, 24 core distribution fiber trunk cable, with LC connectors terminated directly on both ends of 0.9mm fanout legs.

12 cores distribution fiber trunk cable

FOCONEC is an experienced manufacturer of multi-core fiber patch cables with customized connector configurations, fanout length, labels.

These factory pre-terminated fiber optic patch cables with direct 0.9mm fanout legs are suitable for building backbone cabling installation in limited space.

Fiber trunk cables are a convenient and economical alternative to running multiple jumpers or individual fiber cables in data centers, telecommunication rooms.

We have single trunk 2, 4, 6, 12, 24 core distribution fiber cables available. The cable Jacket could be riser, plenum, or LSZH rated.

Features:

  • Factory pre-terminated multi-fiber patch cord cable eliminates the need for field terminations or splices, save on-site labor cost
  • Multi-strand fiber cable from 2 to 144 cores
  • Single-mode G652D, G657.A2 or customized fibers
  • SC, LC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, DIN, D4 connectors available
  • PC, UPC or APC connector polishing available
  • 0.9mm fanout legs
  • 100% factory tested with complete test results
  • Custom length, staggering, connector type, far-out style, and labeling
  • Pulling eye available for connector protection, on-site easy and quick installation

LC to SC Fiber Distribution Patch Cable Single Mode 12 Strand

Order Guide:

Spec
ConnectorsSC / ST / FC / LC / MTRJ / DIN / MU / LX.5 / D4 / SMA
FerruleCeramic
Optical FiberSM 9/125OM1 (50/125), OM2 (62.5/125), OM3 (MM 10Gig), OM4
Cable JacketsPVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum), LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)
Cable Strand2, 4, 6, 12,24, 48 cores
Optical SpecIL(Max.)≤0.3dB
RLPC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB≥30dB
Repeatability≤0.2dB   1,000 times mating cycles
Working Temperature-25℃ – +75℃
Storage Temperature-45℃ – +85℃

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!