MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord Single-mode

MTRJ-MTRJ fiber patch cable, single-mode duplex fiber cable, 2.0mm diameter, male/female MTRJ connectors available

General Details

FOCONEC produces MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord in Single-Mode fiber, which is built on indoor duplex fiber cable with 2.0mm diameter. The length of MTRJ fiber optic patch cable could be 1m, 2m, 3m, or customized.


  • Male MTRJ:  with pins
  • Female MTRJ:  no pins 

The MTRJ connector could pre-assembled with pins(male connector) or with no pins(female connector). The fiber cable wire could be PVC riser, plenum, LSZH rated.

Features:

  • MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cord
  • Cable Structure: duplex zip fiber cable
  • Cable Color: yellow
  • Fiber: Single-mode G652D, and bend-insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2, G657.B2 available too
  • Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
  • Jacket:  PVC, PVC riser, plenum, LSZH rated fiber cable available
  • Customized cable length, cable print, label available
  • 100% optically tested
  • Packaging: one cable in one plastic bag, with the test label
  • Now less one-year quality warranty

Applications:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers cabling
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!