MTP to MTP SM Fiber Patch Cable, Elite Connectors, Low Loss

buy MTP to MTP Fiber Patch Cable, Single-mode fiber, high-speed data transmission, low insertion loss.

General Details

MTP to MTP SM Fiber Patch Cable, USCONEC Elite Connectors, Low Insertion Loss

FOCONEC manufactures 12 / 24 core MTP to MTP SM Fiber Patch Cable, used for the high-density & high-speed fiber cable transmission system.

We choose US CONEC elite connectors for our MTP to MTP SM fiber Patch cable, fully compliant with the MPO standards, which are terminated on both ends of single-mode fiber trunk cable.

Factory pre-terminated MTP fiber patch cables are mainly used as interconnect jumper cables to link MTP or MPO cassettes, panels, and backbone MTP / MPO assemblies with active equipment, facilitating rapid deployment of high-density backbone cabling in data centers and other high fiber environments.

MTP connectors

Features:

  • Fiber patch cable with MTP connectors
  • Meets IEC Standard 61754-7
  • standard and elite MTP connectors for options
  • Compact dimension of ruggedized mini trunk fiber cables for High-Density fiber cabling
  • LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket
  • Fully compliant with the TIA/EIA 604-5 Type MPO connectors
  • With PINs(male MTP) or without PINs(female MTP) connectors for option
  • Polarity A, B, or C
  • Factory terminated trunk cables & modularized cassettes, enclosures promise Rapid Deployment, saves installation and reconfiguration time
  • 100% tested connectors, high-quality materials, long-term Reliability 
  • Fully factory checked with test report attached

Applications:

  • 10/40/100 networks
  • Array trunk cables
  • Array fiber to single fiber fan-outs and cassettes
  • High fiber density card edge access
  • Optical switching interframe connections
  • Structured cabling per TIA-568-C
  • Parallel Optics
  • SNAP 12
  • POP 4
  • QSFP

Order Guide:

Spec

MM MT Elite®
Multimode MT Ferrule

Standard
Multimode MT Ferrule

SM MT Elite®
Single-mode MT Ferrule

Standard
Single-mode MT Ferrule
Insertion Loss

0.1dB Typical
0.35dB Maximum2,3,5

0.20dB Typical
0.60dB Maximum2,3,5

0.10dB Typical
0.35dB Maximum1,4,5

0.25dB Typical
0.75dB Maximum1,5
Optical
Return Loss

> 20dB5

> 20dB5

> 60dB (8° Angle Polish)5

> 60dB (8° Angle Polish)5

1 As tested per ANSI/EIA-455-171 Method D3
2 As tested per ANSI/EIA-455-171 Method D1
3 As tested with encircled flux launch condition on 50um fiber and 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1
4 Compliant with IEC 61755-3-31/GRADE B
5 For 48-fiber MM MTs, 72-fiber MM MTs, or 24-fiber SM MTs, performance assumes physical contact on all fibers. For these higher fiber counts, physical contact may be difficult to achieve. Please see USCONEC’s FAQs for more details.

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!