MPO / MTP to LC Fiber Cassette Module, Single-mode, 24 Port

buy pr-terminated MTP/MPO to LC fiber optic cassette module, single-mode MPO/MPO, LC adapters, jumper leads loaded

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures MPO / MTP to LC Fiber Cassette Module Single Mode 24 Port.

It features 2 pieces of MTP / MPO adapters assembled on the rear & 6 pieces of LC single-mode quad adapters assembled on the front. 2 pcs of MTP to LC 12 strand single-mode fiber patch cables accommodated in the cassette to connect adapters on the front and rear.

With fully tested single mode adapters, MPO to LC, or MTP to LC fiber patch cables loaded,  our fiber cassettes provide improved link reliability between MTP/MPO and LC discrete connectors.

Factory assembled MPO or MTP fiber cassettes allow quick installation, improve troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes, save time, and labor cost.

Features:

  • MPO & MTP cassettes available
  • Standard & elite MPO/MTP connectors for option
  • 24 port fiber cassette module available
  • LGX standard mounting footprint, good compatibility
  • A label identification system for quick identification and exact connection
  • 100% test & inspection reports available for each module
  • Standard Method A polarity, and custom optical polarity available
  • Factory terminated fiber trunk cables, pre-assembled cassettes, ensure field installation reliability
  • Plug & play, quick deployment to reduce installation time

Applications:

  • Datacenter infrastructure
  • Enterprise building backbone
  • Storage Area Network – Fiber Channel
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

Order Guide:

Spec

MM MT Elite®
Multimode MT Ferrule

Standard
Multimode MT Ferrule

SM MT Elite®
Single-mode MT Ferrule

Standard
Single-mode MT Ferrule
Insertion Loss

0.1dB Typical
0.35dB Maximum2,3,5

0.20dB Typical
0.60dB Maximum2,3,5

0.10dB Typical
0.35dB Maximum1,4,5

0.25dB Typical
0.75dB Maximum1,5
Optical
Return Loss

> 20dB5

> 20dB5

> 60dB (8° Angle Polish)5

> 60dB (8° Angle Polish)5

1 As tested per ANSI/EIA-455-171 Method D3
2 As tested per ANSI/EIA-455-171 Method D1
3 As tested with encircled flux launch condition on 50um fiber and 850nm per IEC 61280-4-1
4 Compliant with IEC 61755-3-31/GRADE B
5 For 48-fiber MM MTs, 72-fiber MM MTs, or 24-fiber SM MTs, performance assumes physical contact on all fibers. For these higher fiber counts, physical contact may be difficult to achieve. Please see USCONEC’s FAQs for more details.

LGX MPO Fiber Cassette Single Mode 24 Port Drawing

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!