MPO Fiber Optic Adapters

buy MPO fiber optic adapter single-mode/multimode, plastic housing, couple 2 MPO or MTP connectors precisely

General Details

FOCONEC offers MPO fiber optic adapters to realize the connection of 2 MPO or MTP connectors precisely.

Our MPO fiber optic adapters have precise standard dimensions, are suitable for single-mode, multimode fibers.

Features:

  • Meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions
  • key-up to key-up or key up to key down adapter available
  • Low insertion loss, high return loss

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!