Fiber Adapter Panel LC, 6 Port, w/ 3 Single-mode Duplex Aadapters

LC 6 fiber adapter panel, loaded 3 Single-mode LC duplex adapters, LGX adapter plate, cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC produces LGX Fiber Adapter Panel LC 6 Port, used in fiber enclosures and patch panels for fiber cable management in the data center and network infrastructures.

The universal LGX fiber enclosures and adapter panels realize flexible and high-density fiber connectivity and cable management. 

Our LC fiber adapter panel 6 port is loading 3 duplex LC adapters(SC type), used to coupler LC connectors from separate fiber patch cables.

The LC adapters could be single-mode blue, multimode(beige color), OM3(aqua color), or OM4(rose color).

With a standard mounting footprint, our adapter panels are suitable for all LGX compatible fiber panels, enclosures, LIU, etc.

Features:

  • LGX 6 Port Fiber Adapter Panel, 3 duplex LC adapters assembled
  • 18-gauge cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated
  • Plug-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • Duplex LC adapters, fixed by screws, tight & stable
  • More adapters for choosing
  • Panels with number print available

Applications:

  • LGX compatible fiber patch panels, enclosures
  • High-density fiber system

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!