LC SM Quad Fiber Adapter / Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

LC SM duplex adapter, w/ anti-shake metal clip, short flange, SC simplex adapter mounting footprint, blue color

General Details

FOCONEC supplies LC SM Quad Fiber Adapter, which features a short flange, with Anti-shake Clip assembled. The improved metal clip maximumly reduces adapter shaking and realize stable LC connector to LC connector coupling in single-mode fiber.

Our anti-shake LC quad adapters have ceramic sleeves assembled to realize low insertion loss less than 0.2dB.

This anti-shake LC quad adapter is perfectly compatible with the mounting position for a standard SC duplex adapter.

LC SM Quad Fiber Adapter / Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

Features:

  • LC SM quad fiber optic adapter
  • low insertion loss ceramic sleeves assembled
  • A newly designed metal clip, reduce shaking on fiber panels, realize adapter stability on fiber patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes
  • Short-flange type, no need to fix by screws, saving time & labor cost
  • Plastic housing in blue color, adapters in green, beige, aqua color available

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!