LC OM4 Quad Fiber Adapter / Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

LC OM4 duplex adapter, w/ anti-shake metal clip, standard flange, SC duplex adapter mounting footprint, rose color

General Details

LC OM4 Quad Fiber Adapter / Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

FOCONEC supplies LC OM4 Quad Fiber Adapter, with an Anti-shake Clip.

The improved metal clip maximumly reduces adapter shaking and realizes stable LC connector to LC connector coupling in multimode OM4 fiber.

This anti-shake LC OM4 quad fiber adapter has short flange & standard flange types available. And our anti-shake LC quad adapter is perfectly compatible with the mounting position for a standard SC duplex adapter.

All our adapters have ceramic sleeves assembled, and feature low insertion loss.

 

LC OM4 quad fiber optic adapter, anti-shake

Features:

  • LC OM4 quad fiber adapter
  • PBT housing in rose color
  • Ceramic sleeves assembled, low insertion loss
  • A newly designed metal clip, eliminating shaking on fiber panels, and realizing adapter stability on fiber patch panels, enclosures, and termination boxes
  • No need to fix by screws, saving time, and labor cost
  • Stand flange, short flange for the option

anti-shake LC quad adapter OM4

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!