LC OM3 Quad Adapter / Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

LC OM3 duplex adapter, w/ anti-shake metal clip, standard flange, SC simplex adapter mounting footprint, aqua color

General Details

FOCONEC supplies LC OM3 Quad Adapter, which has an Anti-shake Clip assembled. The improved metal clip maximumly reduces adapter shaking and realize stable LC connector to LC connector coupling in OM3 fiber.

This anti-shake LC quad adapter has a standard flange. All our adapters have ceramic sleeves assembled, features low insertion loss.

This anti-shake LC quad adapter is perfectly compatible with the mounting position for a standard SC duplex adapter.

LC OM3 Quad Adapter / Coupler, Anti-shake Clip

Features:

  • LC quad adapter, OM3, aqua color
  • Ceramic sleeves assembled, low insertion loss
  • A newly designed metal clip, reduce shaking on fiber panels, realize adapter stability on fiber patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes
  • No need to fix by screws, saving time, labor cost
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters available
  • Stand flange, short flange for the option

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!