LC-LC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex

duplex LC to LC OM4 fiber optic patch cable with PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP jacket, Multimode 50/125 OM3/OM4/OM5 fiber

General Details

LC-LC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cable is a multimode 50/125 fiber patch cord, jumper cable produced with indoor duplex fiber cable.

Compared to regular OM2 fiber, OM4 fiber has wider bandwidth and higher transmission speed, widely used in data centers, building backbones fiber cabling.

FOCONEC manufactures OM4 fiber optic patch cable with customized connectors, cable length, and jacket color.

Features:

  • Laser-optimized multimode OM4 fiber, higher 10 Gigabit transfer speeds
  • 5x Faster than MM 50/125 OM2 fiber cable
  • Aqua or rose outer jacket
  • PVC, OFNR, OFNP or lSZH fiber cable available
  • Customized fiber connector boot colors, patch cable length, color, label marks available
  • 100% tested before delivery
  • 3D test available as per requirement

Order Guide:

FOPC- xxx - xxx - xxx - xx - xx
Connector A Connector B Fiber Mode Cable Type Length
SCU SC/UPC SCU SC/UPC SM SM 9/125 SX simplex 1M 1 meter
SCA SC/APC SCA SC/APC SBI SM bend insensititive Dx duplex 2M 2 meters
LCU LC/UPC LCU LC/UPC M1 MM 62.5/125 customized
LCA LC/APC LCA LC/APC M2 MM 50/125
FCU FC/UPC FCU FC/UPC M3 MM OM3 10Gig
FCA FC/APC FCA FC/APC M4 MM OM4 10Gig
STU ST/UPC STU ST/UPC
MTRJ MTRJ MTRJ MTRJ
DIN DIN DIN DIN
MU MU MU MU
D4 D4 D4 D4
Attn: 1. Fiber cables with 2.0mm & 3.0mm diameter are available for most above connectors. 2.0mm fiber cable is only for the MTRJ connector.
2. E2000, LX.5 Connectors are available, pls contact our sales.
3. Bend insensitive fibers include G657.A2, G657.A2, and G657.B2. Pls specified when order.

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!