LC Fiber Patch Panel 96 Port, Rack Mount 1U, w/ 4 Adapter Panels

SFPP-1U4P-LC96F fiber patch panel rack mount, 1U, w/ 4 adapter panel type, LC 96 port

General Details

FOCONEC produces SFPP-1U4P High-Density 1U LC Fiber Patch Panel 96 Port, which is suitable for straight-through LC to LC fiber connectivity, no need fiber splices.

This fiber patch panel has 4 compact adapter panels, each has 6 LC quLC fiber adapter panel 24 port, 110 typead adapters, totally reach up to 96 LC to LC fiber terminations in single-mode, multimode fibers.

All the LC quad are assembled in our factory and with screw fixed for stable LC/LC connectors’ coupling.

A cable wire management bracket is loaded at the back for leading and fixing fiber cables. Empty fiber patch panels, customized configurations are optional for flexible fiber cabling in data centers, telecommunication closets, etc.

The 4 slot 1U fiber optic patch panel is made of 16 Gauge cold rolled steel. Then the surface finishing is powder-coated in black or grey-white color.

Features:

  • LC to LC patch panel, 96 port
  • Mounted on 19” racks or cabinets
  • 16 gauge steel, folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant finish
  • Cable wire fixing frame for easy cable management

Application:

  • Data centers
  • Equipment rooms
  • Telecommunications closets
  • Customer premise applications for fiber cable distribution, splice & storage management.

Ordering Guide:

Spec

1U rack mount panel 4 slot dimension

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!