Fiber Optic Keystone Jack, w/ LC Single Mode Duplex Adapter

buy LC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack Single Mode, suitable for surface mount wall outlet box, faceplate, copper patch panel, good compatibility

General Details

LC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack Single Mode is a keystone insert with a single-mode LC duplex adapter/coupler assembled for running duplex fibers (send and receive).

The LC adapter assembled is with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough connector to connector coupling. Steel clips on LC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

This LC keystone Jack/insert is made of plastics in black color or white color. It is modular designed, with a standard footprint,  fits most blank ethernet patch panels, wall faceplates, and offers an expandable solution for FTTx, widely used in existing voice, video, data transmission systems.

angled patch panel 24 port 1u

Blank Ethernet Patch Panel

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location. We also supply shielded blank patch panels for installation in electrically sensitive areas.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:

  • LC fiber optic keystone module, duplex, single-mode
  • Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
  • Plastic keystone jack in black color
  • LC to LC fiber connections
  • LC duplex adapter, single-mode, multimode available
  • Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Guide
Product LC fiber keystone jack
Part No. FKJB-LCUSD
Adapter LC/UPC single mode duplex
Color black

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!