LC Fiber Optic Adapter, OM4, Duplex Coupler, SC Type

LC Fiber Optic Adapter OM4, Duplex LC-LC fiber optic coupler, ceramic sleeves, low insertion loss, PEI housing

General Details

LC fiber optic adapter OM4 is used to couple LC connectors from two separate fiber patch cables in multimode OM4 fiber.

This duplex LC/LC fiber optic adapter has the same mounting footprint with an SC simplex adapter. It has a ceramic mating sleeve, PEI plastic housing, standard flange, and features low insertion loss, and good compatibility.

We could install LC duplex adapters in rack mount or wall mount fiber patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes, LIU, etc. 

Features:

  • LC fiber optic adapter, OM4
  • Duplex LC/LC adapter, same footprint as SC simplex adapter
  • Single-mode, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 available too
  • PEI housing in specific colors
  • Standard flange and mounting dimensions

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!