LC Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode, Duplex, Standard Mounting Flange

LC fiber optic adapter multimode, duplex LC-LC coupler in beige color, ceramic sleeve, low insertion loss, PEI housing

General Details

LC Fiber Optic Adapter Multimode, Duplex, Standard Mounting Flange

FOCONEC supplies Duplex LC fiber optic adapter Multimode to couple LC connectors from two separate fiber patch cables in multimode 62.5/125 or 50/125 multimode fiber.

This duplex LC fiber optic adapter has the same mounting footprint as an SC simplex adapter. It uses precise ceramic mating sleeves and PEI plastic housing in beige. Our LC fiber optic coupler features a standard mounting flange, low insertion loss, and good repeatability.

We could install LC multimode fiber optic adapters in rack mount or wall mount fiber patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes, LIU, etc. 

Features:

  • LC fiber optic adapter, multimode
  • Duplex LC/LC adapter, same footprint as SC simplex adapter
  • Use to couple LC connectors in multimode OM1, OM2 fiber
  • PEI housing in specific colors
  • Standard flange and mounting dimensions

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!