Fiber Keystone Jack, LC Multimode Duplex Feed Through Coupler

buy LC Fiber Keystone Jack Module Multimode, fit wall mount surface mount outlet boxes, faceplates, rack mount patch panels

General Details

FOCONEC supplies LC Fiber Keystone Jack/insert, made of plastics in black color or white color. It is modular designed, with a standard footprint, snap-in installed in wall plates, blank ethernet patch panels, surface mount boxes, interchangeable, and replaceable.

It has a multimode duplex coupler loaded, used to couple LC connectors of two separate multimode fiber patch cables. The LC adapter assembled is with ceramic mating sleeves, so to realize low insertion feedthrough connector to connector coupling. Steel clips on LC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

angled patch panel 24 port 1u

Blank Ethernet Patch Panel

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location. We also supply shielded blank patch panels for installation in electrically sensitive areas.

Fiber optic keystone jack offers an expandable solution for FTTx, widely used in existing voice, video, data transmission systems.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:

  • LC fiber keystone jack, multimode fiber
  • Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
  • Plastic keystone jack in black color
  • LC to LC fiber connections
  • LC duplex adapter for coupling 2 multimode fiber connectors
  • Suitable for fiber to the home, fiber to the desk installations

Applications:

  • Voice/video/data
  • Premise wiring
  • Network installation

Order Guide:

FKSB -xx(adapter type assembled)
SCSMSC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
SCASC/APC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
SCM1SC Multimode Simplex Adapter
SCM3SC Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter
LCSMLC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
LCASMLC/APC Single-mode Simplex Adapter
LCM1LC Multimode Simplex Adapter
LCM3LC Multimode OM3/OM4 Adapter
FCFC Simplex Adapter
STST Simplex Adapter

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!