LGX LC Fiber Adapter Panel OM4 12 Port, w/ LC Duplex Adapters

LC fiber optic adapter panel 12 port, SC type LC OM4 duplex adapters loaded, LGX standard mounting footprint, 1.5mm SPCC

General Details

LC Fiber Adapter Panel OM4 12 Port, w/ LC Duplex AdaptersLGX

FOCONEC offers LC Fiber Adapter Panel OM4 12 Port with 6 duplex LC OM4 duplex adapters(SC type) in heather violet color. It is suitable for LC to LC fiber connection of two separate LC OM4 patch cables. 

Our LGX fiber optic adapter is made of cold-rolled steel in black powder-coated surface finishing. It has standard 118 mm hole-to-hole spacing, and suitable for LGX compatible fiber patch panels, enclosures, or wall mount boxes.

Features:

  • LGX Fiber Adapter Panel 12 port
  • Multimode OM4 LC duplex adapters Loaded
  • 18-gauge cold-rolled steel adapter plate, black powder-coated
  • Plug-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • Low insertion LC duplex adapters with ceramic sleeves
  • All adapter adapters factory tested
  • Empty fiber adapter plate available

Applications:

  • LGX fiber patch panels, enclosures
  • High-density fiber system

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!