Fiber Adapter Panel LC, OM3, 24 Port, w/ 6 Quad Adapters

24 port fiber optic adapter panel, w/ 6 LC quad adapters in aqua color, for LGX fiber patch panels, enclosures, LIU, etc.

General Details

LC Fiber Adapter Panel OM3 24 Port is a fiber optic panel with 6 LC quad adapters assembled, in order to realize 24 port fiber connection in one slot adapter panel.

With the standard mounting dimension, our adapter panels are suitable for LGX compatible rack-mountable 1U, 2U, 3U, 4U fiber patch panels, wall-mountable fiber enclosures for high-density fiber connections in data centers. They are easy to install, remove, add, and change, giving more flexibility for various fiber cables terminations & connections.

And all LC-LC multimode 10-gigabit adapters are with plastic housings and inner ceramic mating sleeves assembled inside, ROHS compliant, and 100% optical tested.

Features:

  • LC fiber adapter panel, with 6 quad LC OM3 adapters
  • LGX mounting footprint
  • Multimode LC quad adapters in aqua color, fully optical tested
  • 24 port in one slot space, suitable for high-density fiber connection
  • 18 gauge steel, black powder-coated
  • Screwed fiber adapters, minimize shaking, more stable optical performance
  • Customized print, logo available

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!