LC Fiber Adapter Panel, Multimode, 12 Port, w/ Square Adapters

LC 12 port fiber optic adapter panel, assembling 6 duplex square LC multimode adapters, LGX type, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC produces LC Fiber Adapter Panel, holding 6 multimode duplex LC snap mount adapters in beige color.

Our LC duplex adapter has high-quality ceramic mating sleeves assembled to couple separate LC fiber patch cables in multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 fiber.

It has standard LGX hole-to-hole spacing, and suitable for LGX compatible fiber patch panels, enclosures, or wall mount boxes.

This 12 port multimode LC fiber optic adapter panel is made of cold-rolled steel in black powder-coated surface finishing.

Features:

  • 12 port LGX fiber adapter panel with square mount LC duplex adapters
  • 18-gauge cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated
  • Plug-in design, easy to install and dismantle for checking
  • Quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost
  • Multimode LC adapters in beige color, suitable for OM1, OM2 fibers.
  • All adapter adapters factory tested
  • Panels with number print available
  • Empty fiber adapter plate available

Applications:

  • Fit in rack mount, wall mount LGX fiber optic patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes
  • High-density fiber system

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!