LC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail, Single Mode Tight Buffer Fiber

LC/APC fiber optic pigtail, single-mode G652D OS2 fiber, yellow or white 900um tight buffer fiber cable, PVC, LSZH jacket

General Details

FOCONEC produces LC APC Fiber Optic Pigtail, which is produced with single-mode 900um tight buffer cable in yellow or white color, broadly used in FTTH, CATV networks.

To meet various application environments, we have single-mode G652D, bend-insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2, and G657.B2 fiber available.

The tight layer of this 900um fiber cable could be easy-peel PVC, LSZH, or Nylon type.

As per customer requirement, we also have Corning ClearCurve XB, LBL, and ZBL fibers available.

Features:

  • LC APC fiber optic pigtail
  • Single-mode 9/125 fiber
  • Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
  • 900um easy peel/strip tight buffer layer
  • Yellow, white or customized jacket color
  • Bend-insensitive fiber available
  • Customized cable lengths, labels
  • Could be pre-assembled in fiber patch panels, enclosure, wall outlet boxes

Applications:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!