LC APC Fiber Attenuator, Single-mode, Male/Female

LC/APC fiber attenuator, single-mode fiber, male to female plug type LC/LC attenuator, 1dB, 2dB, 3dB, 5dB, 7dB, 10dB, 15dB

General Details

LC APC Fiber Attenuator, Single-mode, Male/Female

FOCONEC manufactures single-mode LC APC Fiber Attenuator with fixed 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10, 15, 20 dB attenuation value. LC Male to female plug type attenuator is a combination of an LC connector on one end(male end), and an LC adapter on the other(female end).

The LC APC fiber attenuator meets stringent system requirements. It has precise fixed attenuation values & provides superior reflection required for high power and analog equipment.

Features:

  • APC polished LC attenuator
  • Single-mode fiber
  • Fixed attenuation value from 1dB to 30dB
  • 1310/1550nm operation wavelength
  • Ceramic ferrule and sleeve, high precision alignment
  • RoHS compliant housing
  • Factory tested
  • Individual package with a test report

Applications:

  • Telecommunication network
  • CATV networks
  • FTTx
  • Fiber test equipment

Specification:

WordPress Tables Plugin

Order Guide:

WordPress Tables Plugin

Order Guide
WordPress Tables Plugin

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact form 1″]

error: Content is protected !!