High Density Fiber Adapter Panel, SC Duplex Adapters, 12 Port

HD fiber adapter panel with 6 SC duplex adapters or LC quad adapters, 12 fiber SC-SC or 24 fiber LC-LC connections

General Details

FOCONEC manufactures HDAP-SC12F high-density Fiber Adapter Panel 12 port, each adapter panel has 6 duplex SC adapters assembled.

It is suitable to install on our high-density 4-panel type fiber patch panels, so to realize max 48 core optical fiber splices, terminations in 1U rack spaces.

This adapter panel is also suitable to fix 6 LC quad adapters, then to reach up to 24 cores of LC connector to LC connector couplings.

The SC & LC fiber optic adapters on the fiber panels are with ceramic sleeves precisely assembled, feature low insertion loss & high reflection loss.

We have single-mode, multimode adapters in specific colors available. All adapters are fixed by screws to eliminate shaking and make stable connectivity of fiber optic connectors.

Features:

  • High-density fiber adapter panel, 12 core
  • 6 duplex SC adapters loaded
  • Single-mode, multimode adapters available for the option
  • 12 port SC to SC fiber connections
  • Used on 4 adapter panel type 1U fiber patch panel
  • Made of cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated

Order Guide:

Spec

Enquiry

 

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !!