High Density 1U MPO Fiber Enclosure, LC, 144 Port

HD MPO fiber enclosure 1U rack mount, 144 port, with modular designed 12 port MTP/MPO to LC cassettes

SKU: QCRME-2RU6P Category:
General Details

MPFE-HD1U12C 1U high-density 1U MPO fiber enclosure is modular designed, a plug & play solution for high-density fiber cabling.

HD MPO/MTP Fiber Enclosure, 144 Port

In 1U rack unit space, it accommodates 12 pieces of modular designed MPO-LC or MTP-LC cassette modules.

This 1U 1U MPO fiber enclosure features a sliding-out inner tray, front/rear access, and gives more flexibility for fiber cable termination, and excess cable wire storage.

Modular designed plastic MTP / MPO to LC cassettes is available in single-mode, multimode OM2, OM3, OM4 fibers to meet various fiber connectivity and cable termination.

Features:

MTP/MPO to LC fiber cassette, 12 port

    • Suitable for 19” racks or cabinets
    • 16-gauge steel (1.5mm thickness) used and with folded edge design, stronger and robust
    • Slide inner tray, convenient for fiber cable installation
    • Max accommodate 12 pcs of 12 port MPO/MTP to LC cassettes, 144 fibers
    • 12 port MPO-LC or MTP-LC cassette in customized fibers, polarity
    • Black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant surface finishing

Applications:

    • Data centers, enterprise high-density fiber system
    • Equipment rooms, building entrances, telecommunications closets, etc.
    • Customer premise applications to protect, storage fiber splices, terminations, and distributions

Order Guide:

Spec

 

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!