Handheld Stable Optical Light Source, 850nm/1300nm, 1310nm/1550nm

handheld stable optical light source, multimode with a wavelength of 850/1300nm, single-mode with a wavelength of 1310/1550nm

General Details

FOCONEC offers a handheld stable optical light source with 4 wavelengths for options. We have optical light source multimode with a wavelength of 850/1300nm, single-mode with a wavelength of 1310/1550nm.

With universal test port, it could be used to test SC, FC, ST connectors.

Features:

  • Handheld type stable optical light source
  • Standard 850/1300nm or 1310/1550nm for option
  • Customized wavelength available
  • Anto shutdown
  • backlight switch available
  • User calibration
  • Support modulation function: CW/270Hz/1KHz/2KHz
  • Support 0~6dB attenuation
  • Support USB charging

Specification:

Sub ModelOLS-H50-S1OLS-H50-M1
Wavelength (nm)1310/1550850/1300
Fiber TypeSMMM
Optical ConnectorFC/SC/ST
Modulation FrequenciesCW, 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz
Anto Shutdown10 min
Power SupplyAAA 1.5V (3pcs batteries)
Working Time (h)≥ 80
Operating Temperature (℃)-10~+60
Storage Temperature (℃)-30~+70
Dimension (mm)186x100x50
Weight (g)240

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!