Self-supporting FTTH Aerial Drop Cable, Single-mode, 2 / 4 / 8 / 12 Cores

General Details

self-supporting drop cable 1/2/4 cores

Self-supporting FTTH Aerial Drop Cable, Single-mode, 2 / 4 / 8 / 12 Cores

Self-supporting FTTH Aerial Drop Cable is constructed with 2, 4, 8, and 12 cores in single-mode G657.A1/A2 fibers, aerial installed span length up to 80 meters.

The cable is protected by two parallel steel wire strength members, a self-supporting steel wire messenger.

With a Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket in black color, this aerial drop fiber cable is suitable for outdoor aerial installation, leading fibers from outdoor cable enclosures to buildings, and homes.

Cable Specifications:

Cable typeGJYXFCH-1/2/4B6
Cable specification5.2*2.0
Fiber colorNature
Fiber typesingle mode G657.A1/A2
Sheath colorBlack
Sheath materialLSZH UV resistant
Cable dimension (mm)5.2(±0.2)*2.0(±0.2)for 1.0mm steel wire messenger
Material of strength membergalvanized steel wire/FRP/KFRP
Diameter of strength member2*(0.5~0.8)mm
Material of messenger wiregalvanized steel wire
Diameter of messenger wire1.0mm
Cable weight(Kg/Km)22.2
Min. bending radius (mm)120
Min. bending radius(rip off the messenger wire) mmB6a:10(static) 25(dynamic)
Attenuation dB/Km≤0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Short tension (N)600
Short crush (N/100mm)2200
Operation temperature-10~+60
Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation ≤0.3dB/Km
-40~60
Relative to 20°C, fiber addition attenuation ≤0.4dB/Km

Spec

 

Order Guide

 

Enquiry

 

error: Content is protected !!