Fiber Patch Panel Rack Mount, 1U, SC 48 Port, w/ 4 Adapter Panels

SFPP-1U4P fiber patch panel rack mount, 1U, w/ 4 adapter panel type, SC 48 port, SPCC, black powder-coated

General Details

FOCONEC produces SFPP-1U4P High-Density Fiber Optic Patch Panel Rack Mount 1U with 4 adapter panels.110 style SC 12 Fiber adapter panel

Each adapter panel for this rack mount fiber patch panel has 6 SC duplex adapters loaded, totally realizes max 48 core SC to SC fiber terminations.

The SC/SC duplex adapters could be single-mode, multimode in a specific color.

An extended bracket or manager is assembled at the back for fiber optic cable management.

This 4 slot 1U fiber optic patch panel is made of cold-rolled steel, the surface finishing is powder-coated in black or grey-white color.

Features:

  • Straight-through 1U fiber patch panel
  • Mounted on 19” racks or cabinets
  • 16 gauge steel, folded edge design for strength and robustness
  • 4 adapter panels, SC 48 fiber, LC 96 fiber terminations
  • Customized ST, FC, MPO adapter panels available
  • Cold rolled steel, black powder-coated for a long-lasting, rust-resistant finish
  • Cable wire fixing frame available for easy cable management

Applications:

  • Used in data centers, equipment rooms, telecommunications closets
  • Customer premise applications for fiber cable distribution, splice & storage management.

Ordering Guide:

Spec

1U rack mount panel 4 slot dimension

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!