Fiber Optic Adapter Panel SC, 8 Port, w/ Single-mode Simplex Adapters

SC fiber optic adapter panel, 8 port, w/ SM / MM SC simplex adapters, LGX footprint, cold-rolled steel, black powder-coated

General Details

SC Fiber Optic Adapter Panel 8 Port loads 8 single-mode SC/UPC simplex adapters, which are assembled with ceramic mating sleeves, and totally optically tested.

SC fiber optic adapter panel/plate is available in single-mode blue, green(APC), multimode beige or aqua color.

Our SC adapter panel well matches with LGX compatible rack or wall mount fiber patch panels, enclosures, termination boxes, LIU, etc.

All fiber adapter panels are designed with snap-in latches/fasteners to enable straightforward installation, easy to move for expansion and change.

8 Port SC Adapter Panel in Fiber Patch Panel

8 Port SC Adapter Panel in Fiber Patch Panel

Features:

  • LGX mounting footprint
  • Cold rolled steel, durable black powder-coated
  • Loading¬†8 simplex SC/UPC adapter
  • Single-mode SC-SC fiber connection
  • Screwed SC adapters
  • Snap-in installation in fiber patch panels, enclosures, boxes
  • Individual plastic bag packaging
  • Fiber optic adapter panels with customer’s logo available

Order Guide:

Enquiry
What can we do for you?

error: Content is protected !!