Fiber Keystone Jack, SC Simplex Adapter, Multimode

buy fiber keystone jack with simplex MM SC adapter, plastic keystone module for wall mount outlet box, faceplate, patch panel

General Details

FOCONEC supplies SC Fiber Optic Keystone Jack, which has a simplex SC multimode adapter loaded, used as a coupler of 2 SC connectors from 2 separate fiber patch cables.

The SC adapter has ceramic mating sleeves assembled, so to realize low insertion feed through SC connector to SC connector coupling. Steel clips on LC/SC adapters are made of stainless steel for sturdy connections.

This SC keystone jack module has a standard mounting footprint, deployed in all compatible wall faceplates, ethernet patch panels, adapter panels, surface mount boxes, then to realize fiber-optic connectivity in voice, video, data transmission systems.

angled patch panel 24 port 1u

We have blank keystone patch panels to go with fiber optic keystone jacks. They could be 12 port to up to 48 port patch panels with 1U/2U rack space, allowing a combination of Ethernet, fiber, and telco connections in one central location.

Our Fiber keystone jacks are made to operate under rough conditions (-20°C to +70°C), delivering long-time steady network performance.

Features:

  • Plastic keystone jack in black color
  • Standard snap-in keystone module, easy to install
  • Couple SC to SC connectors in multimode fiber
  • Simplex SC adapter loaded, multimode in beige color
  • Mounted on surface mount outlet box, faceplate, patch panels

Applications:

Order Guide:

Order Guide
Product SC fiber keystone jack
Part No. FKJB-SCUMS
Adapter SC multimode simplex
Color black

Enquiry

[contact-form-7 id=”3846″ title=”Contact Us”]

error: Content is protected !!